Jūsų vežimėlis
/

Returns and Refunds Policy

This Privacy Policy was written to better serve those who are concerned about how their "Personally Identifiable Information" (PII) is being used online. PII, as used in the US Privacy and Information Security Act, is information that can be used alone or with other information to identify, contact, or locate an individual, or to identify an individual in context. Please read our privacy policy carefully to clearly understand how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your personally identifiable information in accordance with our website.

What personal information do we collect from people who visit our blog, website or app?

 

When ordering or registering on our site, you may be asked to enter your name, email address, mailing address, phone number, credit card information, or other information to help you with your experience.

When do we collect data?

 

 

We collect information from you when you register on our website, place an order, subscribe to a newsletter, respond to a survey or enter information on our website.

 

 

How do we use your information?

 

 

We may use the information we collect from you when you register, make a purchase, subscribe to our newsletter, respond to a survey or marketing communication, browse the Site, or use certain other Site features with the following ways:

Customize your user experience and enable the delivery of the type of content and product offers that interest you most.
To improve our website to better serve you.
To enable us to better serve you by responding to your customer service requests.
To administer contests, promotions, surveys or other website functions.
To process your transactions quickly.
To send regular emails about your order or other products and services.

 

 

How do we protect visitor data?

 

 

We regularly check our website for security gaps and known vulnerabilities to make your visit to our website as safe as possible.

We do not use malware scanning.

Your personal data is stored on secure networks and is accessible only to a limited number of people who have special access rights to such systems and must maintain data confidentiality. In addition, any sensitive/credit information you provide is encrypted using Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology.

 

 

When a user places an order, we take various security measures to keep your personal information safe.

 

 

All transactions are processed through the gateway provider and are not stored or processed on our servers.

 

 

Do we use cookies?

 

 

yes Cookies are small files that a website or its service provider transfers to your computer's hard drive through your browser (if you allow it), which allow the website's or service provider's systems to recognize your browser and record and remember certain information. For example, we use cookies to help us remember and process the products in your shopping cart. They are also used to help us understand your preferences based on past or current activity on the Site, which allows us to provide you with improved services. We also use cookies to help us collect aggregate information about website traffic and interaction;


We use cookies to:

Help remember and process the items in your shopping cart.
Understand and save user preferences for future visits.
Follow the ads.


You can choose to have your computer notify you each time a cookie is sent, or you can choose to disable all cookies. You do this through your browser settings (such as Internet Explorer). Each browser is slightly different, so please refer to your browser's Help menu to learn the correct way to change cookies.

 

 

If you disable cookies, some features will be disabled. This will not affect the user experience that makes your website experience more efficient and some of our services will not work properly.

 

 

However, you can still place orders.

 

 

Third Party Disclosure

 

 

We do not sell, trade or otherwise transfer your personal information to third parties unless we notify you in advance. This does not include web hosting partners and other parties who help us operate our website, conduct our business, or provide services to you, as long as those parties agree to keep that information confidential. We may also disclose your information if we believe disclosure is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect our rights or the rights of others

, property or security.

However, non-personal visitor information may be shared with other parties for marketing, advertising or other purposes.

 

 

Third party links

 

 

We do not include or offer any third party products or services on our website.

 

 

Google

 

 

Google's advertising requirements can be summarized in the Google Advertising Principles. They are on p

provides a positive experience to users. https://support.google.com/adwordspolicy/answer/1316548?hl=en

We have not enabled Google AdSense on our site, but may do so in the future.

 

 

California Internet Privacy Act

 

 

CalOPPA is the first state law in the country to require commercial websites and online services to post a privacy policy. The law's reach extends far beyond California and requires every person or business in the United States (and likely the world) that operates websites that collect personally identifiable information about California consumers to post a clear privacy policy on their website; detailing the information collected and the people with whom it is shared and to comply with this policy. - See more at: http://consumercal.org/california-online-privacy-protection-act-caloppa/#sthash.0FdRbT51.dpuf


With respect to CalOPPA, we agree to the following:

Users can visit our website anonymously

Once this Privacy Policy is created, we will add a link to it on our homepage or at least on the first relevant page after entering our website.

The link to our privacy policy includes the word "Privacy" and can be easily found on the page above.


Users will be notified of any changes to the privacy policy:

On our privacy policy page

Users can change their personal information:

By sending us an email
By logging into their account


How does our site handle do-not-track signals?

We appreciate that we do not track signals and do not track, place cookies or use advertisements when your browser's Do Not Track (DNT) mechanism is in place.


Does our site allow third-party behavioral tracking?

It is also important to know that we do not allow third parties to monitor their behavior

COPPA (Children's Online Privacy Protection Act)

 

When it comes to collecting personal information from children under 13, the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, the nation's consumer protection agency, enforces COPPA, which outlines what operators of websites and online services must do to protect the privacy and safety of children online.

We do not specifically buy from children under the age of 13.

Fair reporting practices

The Fair Information Practices Principles are the backbone of privacy law in the United States, and the concepts they embody have played an important role in the development of data protection laws around the world. Understanding the principles of fair information practices and applying them is critical to complying with the various privacy laws that protect personal information.

In order to comply with fair notification practices, we will take the following countermeasures in the event of a data breach:

Users will be notified by email

Within 7 working days

We will notify users through notifications on the website

Within 7 working days


We also agree with the principle of individual remedies, which requires that individuals have the right to exercise legally enforceable rights against data collectors and processors who do not comply with the law. This principle requires not only that individuals have enforceable rights against data users, but also that individuals approach the courts or a government agency to investigate and/or prosecute non-compliance by data controllers.

CAN SPAM Act

The CAN-SPAM Act is a law that establishes rules for commercial e-mail, sets requirements for commercial e-mail, gives recipients the right to stop e-mail being sent to them, and provides severe penalties for violations.

We collect your email address at:


In order to comply with CANSPAM, we agree to the following:


If you wish to unsubscribe from receiving future e-mails at any time, you can write to us at

and we will immediately remove you from ALL correspondence.

Contact us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, you can contact us using the information below.